ALL 31 ESPIONAGE ACT COUNTS MUST BE DISMISSED AS A MATTER OF LAW - REGARDLESS OF DECLASSIFICATION
[…] That will happen soon as to all 31 Counts under the Espionage Act. (Obstruction related charges will be thoroughly debunked as well in a follow up piece.)
Three NARA Related Statutes Exonerate President Trump:
1. Presidential Records Act (PRA)
2. Former Presidents Act (FPA)
3. Presidential Transition Act (PTA)
PRA ANALYSIS:
All Presidential Records of a former President - as per the PRA at §2202 - are in complete legal possession of, and owned by, the United States, which also has complete control over such records. As per §2203(f), an incumbent President “shall remain exclusively responsible for custody, control, and access to such Presidential records”, and he may transfer such records to NARA’s physical (but not legal) custody before his term ends so the Archivist ”may maintain and preserve” such records. As per §2203(g)(1), NARA "shall assume responsibility for the custody, control, and preservation of, and access to" all Presidential Records of a former president. But the statute also creates exceptions thereto, while some sections are subject to other provisions of law: